Welcome to the Trimax information portal

178 Single Roller

736-178 Single Roller

Part Diagram
Roller - 178 Deck  [414-320-020] Side Channel - SRR RH - Welded Assy [412-000-092] Side Channel - SRR LH - Welded Assy [412-000-091] Height Adj Rod - Wing Outer [412-850-251] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-160-063] Height Adjuster Block  [412-330-273] Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 90 Deg [208-442-650] Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083] Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-553] Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF Str  [208-442-600] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Gasket - Suit 2080 Housing  [401-020-802] Roller Bearing Kit - Internal  [401-020-801] Grub Screw  [144-104-025] Roller Bearing Kit - Internal  [401-020-801] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-353] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353] Roller Scraper - PC178  [404-320-122]

#1: Roller - 178 Deck  [414-320-020]

Roller - 178 Deck  [414-320-020]
Sku: 414-320-020
More information

#2: Side Channel - SRR RH - Welded Assy [412-000-092]

Side Channel - SRR RH - Welded Assy [412-000-092]
Sku: 412-000-092
More information

#3: Side Channel - SRR LH - Welded Assy [412-000-091]

Side Channel - SRR LH - Welded Assy [412-000-091]
Sku: 412-000-091
More information

#4: Height Adj Rod - Wing Outer [412-850-251]

Height Adj Rod - Wing Outer [412-850-251]
Sku: 412-850-251
More information

#5: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-160-063]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-160-063]
Sku: 308-160-063
More information

#6: Height Adjuster Block  [412-330-273]

Height Adjuster Block  [412-330-273]
Sku: 412-330-273
More information

#7: Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 90 Deg [208-442-650]

Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 90 Deg [208-442-650]
Sku: 208-442-650
More information

#8: Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083]

Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083]
Sku: 308-160-083
More information

#8: Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083]

Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083]
Sku: 308-160-083
More information

#9: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-553]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-553]
Sku: 301-216-553
More information

#11: Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF Str  [208-442-600]

Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF Str  [208-442-600]
Sku: 208-442-600
More information

#12: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#13: Gasket - Suit 2080 Housing  [401-020-802]

Gasket - Suit 2080 Housing  [401-020-802]
Sku: 401-020-802
More information

#14: Roller Bearing Kit - Internal  [401-020-801]

Roller Bearing Kit - Internal  [401-020-801]
Sku: 401-020-801
More information

#15: Grub Screw  [144-104-025]

Grub Screw  [144-104-025]
Sku: 144-104-025
More information

#16: Roller Bearing Kit - Internal  [401-020-801]

Roller Bearing Kit - Internal  [401-020-801]
Sku: 401-020-801
More information

#17: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-353]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-353]
Sku: 301-212-353
More information

#19: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353]
Sku: 301-216-353
More information

#18: Roller Scraper - PC178  [404-320-122]

Roller Scraper - PC178  [404-320-122]
Sku: 404-320-122
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 414-320-020 Roller - 178 Deck  [414-320-020] Roller - 178 Deck  [414-320-020]
2 412-000-092 Side Channel - SRR RH - Welded Assy [412-000-092] Side Channel - SRR RH - Welded Assy [412-000-092]
3 412-000-091 Side Channel - SRR LH - Welded Assy [412-000-091] Side Channel - SRR LH - Welded Assy [412-000-091]
4 412-850-251 Height Adj Rod - Wing Outer [412-850-251] Height Adj Rod - Wing Outer [412-850-251]
5 308-160-063 Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-160-063] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-160-063]
6 412-330-273 Height Adjuster Block  [412-330-273] Height Adjuster Block  [412-330-273]
7 208-442-650 Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 90 Deg [208-442-650] Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 90 Deg [208-442-650]
8 308-160-083 Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083] Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083]
9 301-216-553 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-553] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-553]
11 208-442-600 Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF Str  [208-442-600] Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF Str  [208-442-600]
12 308-120-043 Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
13 401-020-802 Gasket - Suit 2080 Housing  [401-020-802] Gasket - Suit 2080 Housing  [401-020-802]
15 144-104-025 Grub Screw  [144-104-025] Grub Screw  [144-104-025]
16 401-020-801 Roller Bearing Kit - Internal  [401-020-801] Roller Bearing Kit - Internal  [401-020-801]
17 301-212-353 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-353] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-353]
19 301-216-353 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353]
18 404-320-122 Roller Scraper - PC178  [404-320-122] Roller Scraper - PC178  [404-320-122]